Summer Series 2022 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Scores for this Fleet Series are:
Una & Two Up Fleet 26 pts
Sport Fleet 5 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of events to qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²
*Competitors Entered in Both Fleets


View in Handicap Position Order

Una and Two Up Fleet
NameClubSailStone Sailing Club TTShanklin Sailing Club TTDraycote Water Sailing Club TTCarsington Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTBest 3 Results
   HcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcap
Points
Hcap
Position
Fleet
Points
Fleet
Position
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club2025552211----8181
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club1957--4433----332332
Jason ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club191799--55----403403
Jon PearseMarconi Sailing Club19888877------414414
Yvonne PikeShanklin Sailing Club1966,1965--10101414----505505
Rob BardMarconi Sailing Club18791010--1616----526526
Paul GrattageShanklin Sailing Club2018--11------53 7 ²53 7 ²
Chris TillyerThorpe Bay Yacht Club202011--------53 8 ²53 8 ²
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club2023----22----54 9 ²54 9 ²
Leonard FlynnThorpe Bay Yacht Club203122--------54 10 ²54 10 ²
Simon GilesShanklin Sailing Club2029--33------55 11 ²55 11 ²
Jim BowieThorpe Bay Yacht Club202133--------55 12 ²55 12 ²
Jan ElfringDraycote Water Sailing Club2030----44----56 13 ²56 13 ²
Donald SloanBrightlingsea Sailing Club189644--------56 14 ²56 14 ²
Hector BunclarkNorth Devon Yacht Club1951--55------57155715
Scott WilcoxStewartby Water Sports Club1359----66----58 16 ²58 16 ²
Mark PritchardShanklin Sailing Club1979--66------58 17 ²58 17 ²
Skip AtkinsMarconi Sailing Club182166--------58 18 ²58 18 ²
David RoweDraycote Water Sailing Club378----77----59 19 ²59 19 ²
David BallMarconi Sailing Club192377--------59 20 ²59 20 ²
Peter SlaterDraycote Water Sailing Club1940----88----60 21 ²60 21 ²
Chris MurphyYaverland Sailing and Boat Club1927--88------60 22 ²60 22 ²
Derek JamesDraycote Water Sailing Club1744----99----61 23 ²61 23 ²
Stuart PierceShanklin Sailing Club1916--99------61 24 ²61 24 ²
Ray GallCarsington Sailing Club2028----1010----62256225
Jeremy FranklinDraycote Water Sailing Club1930----1111----63 26 ²63 26 ²
Andrew JefferiesShanklin Sailing Club1952--1111------63 27 ²63 27 ²
Graham AdamsonStone Sailing Club19761111--------63 28 ²63 28 ²
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club2019----1212----64 29 ²64 29 ²
Tony MurrantShanklin Sailing Club1970--1212------64 30 ²64 30 ²
Robert WilsonStone Sailing Club19661212--------64 31 ²64 31 ²
Stuart SnellGrafham Water Sailing Club2022----1313----65 32 ²65 32 ²
Ian WilkinsonShanklin Sailing Club1399--1313------65 33 ²65 33 ²
Abbie ClarkeStone Sailing Club17901313--------65 34 ²65 34 ²
Todd MurrantShanklin Sailing Club1357--1414------66 35 =66 35 ²
Kevin EllisShanklin Sailing Club1944--1414------66 35 ²66 35 =
Jemma ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club13391414--------66 36 ²66 36 ²
Andrew BerisfordBrightlingsea Sailing Club2026----1515----67 38 ²67 38 ²
Nick GuestShanklin Sailing Club1920--1515------67 39 ²67 39 ²
Jamie LavenderYaverland Sailing and Boat Club1372--1616------68406840
Richard KnightDraycote Water Sailing Club1827----1717----69 41 ²69 41 ²
Bob MarksShanklin Sailing Club1960--1717------69 42 ²69 42 ²
Harry VernonShanklin Sailing Club1907--1919------71437143
Shaun SmithShanklin Sailing Club1781--2020------72447244
Pascoal FernandesShanklin Sailing Club705--2121------73457345