Summer Series 2019 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Score for this Handicap Series is: 26 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of Events To Qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²


View in Fleet Position Order

Handicap results
CompetitorsEventBest 3 Results
NameClubSailMarconi Sailing Club TTIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club TTDraycote Water Sailing Club TTRoyal Western Yacht Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTPointsPlace
Paul GrattageShanklin Sailing Club2018111--31
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club20252321-52
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club1957326--113
Jon PearseMarconi Sailing Club19887-92-184
Simon HareOxford Sailing Club2026147-6-275
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club2023-44--346
Yvonne PikeShanklin Sailing Club1220,196517513--357
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club2019--83-378
Nigel JamesMarconi Sailing Club2015--114-419
Aaron KirbyRoyal Western Yacht Club1643,63813--8-4710
Stuart SnellGrafham Water Sailing Club2022--3--5511
David BallMarconi Sailing Club19234----5612
Tom GurneyRoyal Western Yacht Club1643---5-57 13 ²
Chris TillyerMarconi Sailing Club2020--5--57 14 ²
Steve HealyThorpe Bay Yacht Club19215----57 15 ²
Ian BrungerIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club1808-6---58 16 ²
Jim BowieThorpe Bay Yacht Club20216----58 17 ²
Neil DunckleyRoyal Western Yacht Club1877---7-59 18 ²
Peter SlaterDraycote Water Sailing Club1940--7--59 19 ²
Joe BakerIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club1406-8---60 20 ²
Gordon DeuceBrightlingsea Sailing Club20248----60 21 ²
Derek DarleyIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club1991-9---61 22 ²
Gary SverdloffThorpe Bay Yacht Club19639----61 23 ²
David RoweDraycote Water Sailing Club378--10--62 24 ²
Kevin KirbyMarconi Sailing Club177610----62 25 ²
Jason ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club191711----6326
Jan ElfringDraycote Water Sailing Club1913--12--64 27 ²
Peter RichardsonMarconi Sailing Club198312----64 28 ²
Derek JamesDraycote Water Sailing Club1744--14--6629
Owen JonesDraycote Water Sailing Club1909--15--67 30 ²
Andy PerksMarconi Sailing Club142815----67 31 ²
Stephen PellDraycote Water Sailing Club1700--16--68 32 ²
Keith ChidwickQueen Mary Sailing Club201616----68 33 ²
Bill HurrDraycote Water Sailing Club1736--17--6934
Phil TaylorDraycote Water Sailing Club1426--18--70 35 ²
Robert WilsonStone Sailing Club196618----70 36 ²
Richard KnightDraycote Water Sailing Club1827--19--71 37 ²
Geoff TindaleStone Sailing Club193319----71 38 ²
Abbie ClarkeStone Sailing Club179020----7239
Anthony BaileyMarconi Sailing Club187221----7340
Simon RousRYA126322----7441