Winter Series 2015 - 2016 Winter Series 2015 - 2016 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Score for this Handicap Series is: 29 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of Events To Qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²


View in Fleet Position Order

Handicap results
CompetitorsEventBest 3 Results
NameClubSailStewartby Water Sports Club TTOxford Sailing Club TTDraycote Water Sailing Club TTDatchet Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTPointsPlace
Paul GrattageShanklin Sailing Club2018--11131
Stuart SnellGrafham Water Sailing Club2016--22262
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club17331-63593
David GroomChristchurch Sailing Club1714--359174
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club19578-56-195
Howard HawkesSnettisham Beach SC1267--711422 6 ¹
Mark HollisSeasalter Sailing Club19804-1581022 7 ¹
Erling HolmbergShanklin Sailing Club20075-129-268
Gordon GoldstoneQueen Mary Sailing Club200411-11714299
Andy BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club1289,154612--10133510
Jon FinchStewartby Water Sports Club18902-8--3911
Paul ShieldsSeasalter Sailing Club164413-2013154112
Robert FinchStewartby Water Sports Club18386-9--4413
Thomas SandalGrafham Water Sailing Club1982----361 14 ²
Mark NormanStewartby Water Sports Club14313----61 15 ²
Andrew SinclairRoyal Western Yacht Club1547---4-62 16 ²
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club1940--4--62 17 ²
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club2019----66418
Simon FarthingGrafham Water Sailing Club1898----765 19 ²
Paul CraftWorthing Sailing Club19287----65 20 ²
Richard PhilpottColne Yacht Club1942----86621
Jon NealeStewartby Water Sports Club8799----6722
Ant ClayDraycote Water Sailing Club1662--10--68 23 ²
Stewart PegumOxford Sailing Club191810----68 24 ²
Frank SandellsGrafham Water Sailing Club1986----116925
Catherine FarthingGrafham Water Sailing Club0----1270 26 ²
Keith ChidwickQueen Mary Sailing Club1840---12-70 27 ²
Peter SlaterDraycote Water Sailing Club1900--13--7128
Daniel DrewRoyal Western Yacht Club536---14-72 29 ²
Roger PrattDraycote Water Sailing Club1884--14--72 30 ²
Donald SloanBrightlingsea Sailing Club1240----1674 31 ²
Derek JamesDraycote Water Sailing Club1744--16--74 32 ²
Kevin CummersonGrafham Water Sailing Club1582----1775 33 ²
David RoweDraycote Water Sailing Club378--17--75 34 ²
Jan ElfringDraycote Water Sailing Club1913--18--7635
Ian MillsSeasalter Sailing Club1634--19--7736
Phil TaylorDraycote Water Sailing Club1426--21--7937
Richard KnightDraycote Water Sailing Club1123--22--8038
Steve PettDraycote Water Sailing Club1700--23--8139
Mike BaldwinDraycote Water Sailing Club1736--24--8240
Phillip HuntDraycote Water Sailing Club1939--25--8341