Winter Series 2021 - 2022 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Scores for this Fleet Series are:
Una & Two Up Fleet 24 pts
Sport Fleet 5 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of events to qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²
*Competitors Entered in Both Fleets


View in Handicap Position Order

Una and Two Up Fleet
NameClubSailStewartby Water Sports Club TTRutland Water Sailing Club TTDraycote Water Sailing Club TTThorpe Bay Yacht Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTBest 3 Results
   HcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcap
Points
Hcap
Position
Fleet
Points
Fleet
Position
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club202311--------491491
Peter SlaterDraycote Water Sailing Club194022--------502502
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club202533--------513513
Paul CraftWorthing Sailing Club198244--------524524
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club201955--------535535
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club198966--------546546
Scott WilcoxStewartby Water Sports Club139377--------557557
Geoff TindaleStone Sailing Club201788--------568568
Robert FinchStewartby Water Sports Club199099--------579579
Gareth FarrStewartby Water Sports Club13831010--------58105810
Jan ElfringDraycote Water Sailing Club19131111--------59115911
Nigel JamesMarconi Sailing Club20151212--------60126012
Derek JamesDraycote Water Sailing Club17441313--------61136113
Ray GallCarsington Sailing Club19141414--------62146214
Andy BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club18991515--------63156315
Ian PasquetStewartby Water Sports Club14311616--------64166416
Mark PattenStewartby Water Sports Club18931717--------65176517
Tim BrowningStewartby Water Sports Club11671818--------66186618
David CoulsonStewartby Water Sports Club5271919--------67196719