2021 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Score for this Handicap Series is: 38 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of Events To Qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²


View in Fleet Position Order

Handicap results
CompetitorsEventBest 3 Results
NameClubSailStone Sailing Club TTStokes Bay Sailing Club TTDraycote Water Sailing Club TTCarsington Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTPointsPlace
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club202513411051
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club1957-41-492
Chris TillyerThorpe Bay Yacht Club202042--511 3 ¹
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club2023--53311 4 ¹
Jon PearseMarconi Sailing Club1988568811195
Jason ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club1917,15217--78226
Jim BowieThorpe Bay Yacht Club202195--9237
Nigel JamesMarconi Sailing Club201514891026278
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club2019--6914299
Yvonne PikeShanklin Sailing Club1965,1709,1965-1010-173710
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club1989--2-141 11 ¹
Paul CraftWorthing Sailing Club1939,1982--353341 12 ¹
Andrew BerisfordBrightlingsea Sailing Club2026199--225013
Geoff TindaleStone Sailing Club20172---1252 14 ¹
Scott WilcoxStewartby Water Sports Club1359-77--52 15 ¹
Keith PersinThorpe Bay Yacht Club19816---135716
Stuart SnellGrafham Water Sailing Club2022---1565917
David BallMarconi Sailing Club19233--19-60 18 ¹
Jemma ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club133921--122760 19 ¹
Skip AtkinsMarconi Sailing Club18218---156120
Jan ElfringDraycote Water Sailing Club1913---4216321
Gordon DeuceBrightlingsea Sailing Club202410---1866 22 ¹
Keith ChidwickQueen Mary Sailing Club20161711---66 23 ¹
Robert WilsonStone Sailing Club196615---197224
Derek JamesDraycote Water Sailing Club1744,2015---13237425
Paul GrattageShanklin Sailing Club2018-1---7726
Mark AldridgeGrafham Water Sailing Club2027----278 27 ²
Hector BunclarkNorth Devon Yacht Club1951---2-78 28 ²
Kevin KirbyMarconi Sailing Club1776---6-8229
Simon FarthingGrafham Water Sailing Club1898----78330
Rob BardMarconi Sailing Club1747,187920---288631
Ray GallCarsington Sailing Club1914---11-87 32 ²
James KnightDraycote Water Sailing Club1700--11--87 33 ²
James ToveyMarconi Sailing Club190911----87 34 ²
Richard KnightDraycote Water Sailing Club1827--12--88 35 ²
Peter SherwinStone Sailing Club1966-12---88 36 ²
Roger BrownStone Sailing Club187612----88 37 ²
Andy PerksMarconi Sailing Club142813----8938
Keith HeasonNorth Devon Yacht Club1424---14-9039
Frank SandellsGrafham Water Sailing Club1986----1692 40 ²
Nick PulmanCarsington Sailing Club1877---16-92 41 ²
Peter RichardsonMarconi Sailing Club198316----92 42 ²
Samuel WoodCarsington Sailing Club1717---17-93 43 ¹
Abbie ClarkeStone Sailing Club179023---3293 44 ¹
Russell BriggsCarsington Sailing Club1635---18-94 45 ²
Dave ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club152118----94 46 ²
Rob BaileyThorpe Bay Yacht Club1755----209647
Lee GartonMarconi Sailing Club175922----9848
John ManningBeaver Sailing Club1955----2410049
Donald SloanBrightlingsea Sailing Club1896----25101 50 ²
Sharon ReidStone Sailing Club193325----101 51 ²
Mladen WilderGrafham Water Sailing Club1575----2910552
Keith MurphyRYA1683----3010653
Daniel BardMarconi Sailing Club1747----3110754