Windsport Catparts 2013 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Scores for this Fleet Series are:
Una & Two Up Fleet 45 pts
Sport Fleet 5 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of events to qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²
*Competitors Entered in Both Fleets


View in Handicap Position Order

Una and Two Up Fleet
NameClubSailMarconi Sailing Club TTSeasalter Sailing Club TTThorpe Bay Yacht Club TTCarsington Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTBest 3 Results
   HcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcap
Points
Hcap
Position
Fleet
Points
Fleet
Position
Paul GrattageShanklin Sailing Club458332211--114141
Stuart SnellGrafham Water Sailing Club2016,982----2211225252
Thomas SandalGrafham Water Sailing Club198244--332214149393
Kevin DutchSeasalter Sailing Club1938--1155--77134134
Robert FinchStewartby Water Sports Club183812126614147766195195
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club19576644----1010206206
Jon FinchStewartby Water Sports Club1890,123188551111881616217217
Paul CraftWorthing Sailing Club126755--1212552323228228
George StephenQueen Mary Sailing Club159477141477--2727289289
Nick DewhirstWhitstable Yacht Club20061515331616----34103410
Stewart PegumOxford Sailing Club19181414101025251212--36113611
Steve HealyThorpe Bay Yacht Club1391,192199--44--333346124612
Erling HolmbergShanklin Sailing Club2007232377----171747 13 ¹47 13 ¹
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club1825----991010282847 14 ¹47 14 ¹
Andy BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club128921211313--1414--48154815
David BallMarconi Sailing Club192322------4451165116
Gordon GoldstoneQueen Mary Sailing Club20041313--1515--242452175217
Mark BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club134325251616--1313--54185418
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club191711------111157195719
Steve HanbyBeaver Sailing Club1293------44131362 20 ¹62 20 ¹
Gary BurrowsThorpe Bay Yacht Club18712424--1717--212162 21 ¹62 21 ¹
Eamonn BrowneMarconi Sailing Club1861----131399--67226722
Simon HareOxford Sailing Club19702222--33331717--72237223
Ian MillsSeasalter Sailing Club1634--88----252578247824
Jon PearseMarconi Sailing Club13391818--3434--323284258425
Peter RichardsonMarconi Sailing Club19831111------313187268726
Martin SmithDraycote Water Sailing Club351,1941------1616303091279127
Mark AldridgeGrafham Water Sailing Club19--------3393 28 ²93 28 ²
Tom GallCarsington Sailing Club1226------33--93 29 ²93 29 ²
Micheal TaylorThorpe Bay Yacht Club13482020--2828----93 30 ¹93 30 ¹
Simon FarthingGrafham Water Sailing Club1898--------5595319531
Fraser ManningBeaver Sailing Club1929------66--96 32 ²96 32 ²
Howard HawkesSnettisham Beach SC1643----66----96 33 ²96 33 ²
Rob BaileyThorpe Bay Yacht Club1755----2222--292996 34 ¹96 34 ¹
Bob FletcherRYA1458--------8898 35 ²98 35 ²
Martyn EllisThorpe Bay Yacht Club1981----88----98 36 ²98 36 ²
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club1733--------9999 37 ²99 37 ²
John HolmesSeasalter Sailing Club1978--99------99 38 ²99 38 ²
Gary SverdloffThorpe Bay Yacht Club1963----1010----100 39 ²100 39 ²
Roger AckroydWitham Sailing Club17151010--------100 40 ²100 40 ²
Duncan ManningRYA1955------1111--101 41 ²101 41 ²
Tony AlexanderIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club1406--1111------101 42 ²101 42 ²
Jacob AldridgeGrafham Water Sailing Club1976--------1212102 43 ²102 43 ²
Robin WilkinsonSeasalter Sailing Club424--1212------102 44 ²102 44 ²
Derek DarleyIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club1991--1414------1044510445
David GroomChristchurch Sailing Club1714--------1515105 46 ²105 46 ²
Paul RobertsDee Sailing Club1054------1515--105 47 ²105 47 ²
Martin SearleSeasalter Sailing Club1331--1616------106 48 ²106 48 ²
Paul HarrisonMarconi Sailing Club12981616--------106 49 ²106 49 ²
Kevin DowleyMarconi Sailing Club19651717--------1075010750
Paul TannerShanklin Sailing Club1953--------1818108 51 ²108 51 ²
Gerald SverdloffThorpe Bay Yacht Club1933----1818----108 52 ²108 52 ²
John BainbridgeSeasalter Sailing Club1742--1818------108 53 ²108 53 ²
Robin BoardmanHalifax Sailing Club1988--------1919109 54 ²109 54 ²
Jim BowieThorpe Bay Yacht Club1148----1919----109 55 ²109 55 ²
Steve RobertsDee Sailing Club1910--1919------109 56 ²109 56 ²
Nick HillmanMarconi Sailing Club8641919--------109 57 ²109 57 ²
Frank SandellsGrafham Water Sailing Club1986--------2020110 58 ²110 58 ²
Andrew HannahThorpe Bay Yacht Club1818----2020----110 59 ²110 59 ²
Graham DareThorpe Bay Yacht Club1857----2121----1116011160
John ManningBeaver Sailing Club1955--------22221126111261
Daren FitchewThorpe Bay Yacht Club1642----2323----1136211362
Keith PersinThorpe Bay Yacht Club1551----2424----1146311463
Andrew ClarkeGrafham Water Sailing Club1522--------2626116 64 ²116 64 ²
Duncan FordThorpe Bay Yacht Club1973----2626----116 65 ²116 65 ²
Dave ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club15792626--------116 66 ²116 66 ²
Colin RiggThorpe Bay Yacht Club2012----2727----1176711767
Theresa RyallThorpe Bay Yacht Club1333----2929----1196811968
Nick CotgroveThorpe Bay Yacht Club1520----3030----1206912069
Finlay CullenderThorpe Bay Yacht Club127----3131----1217012170
Paul MorganThorpe Bay Yacht Club1954----3232----1227112271
Steve PettsGrafham Water Sailing Club1934--------3333123 72 =123 72 =
Kevin CummersonGrafham Water Sailing Club6890--------3333123 72 ²123 72 ²
James HurstGrafham Water Sailing Club565--------3333123 72 =123 72 =
Andrew BerisfordBrightlingsea Sailing Club1947--------3333123 72 =123 72 =
Gordon DeuceBrightlingsea Sailing Club1461--------3333123 72 =123 72 =
Penny WilliamsonGrafham Water Sailing Club2005--------3333123 72 =123 72 =
Andrew LawmanGrafham Water Sailing Club1762--------3333123 72 =123 72 =
Stefan SmithThorpe Bay Yacht Club1525----3535----1257912579
Alan GrantThorpe Bay Yacht Club791----3636----1268012680
Conrad StevensonThorpe Bay Yacht Club1814----3737----1278112781