The Windsport Catparts Sprint 15 Traveller Series 2011 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Score for this Handicap Series is: 38 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of Events To Qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²


View in Fleet Position Order

Handicap results
CompetitorsEventBest 3 Results
NameClubSailMarconi Sailing Club TTShanklin Sailing Club TTSeasalter Sailing Club TTCarsington Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTPointsPlace
Erling HolmbergShanklin Sailing Club20077102512141
Jon FinchStewartby Water Sports Club1890161251211282
Robert EnglandRYA1351-5-818313
Robert FinchStewartby Water Sports Club1838-2141514334
George StephenQueen Mary Sailing Club15946111717-345
Gordon GoldstoneQueen Mary Sailing Club2004151662016376
Stuart SnellGrafham Water Sailing Club1982---12417
Kevin KirbyMarconi Sailing Club19661---4438
George WoodGrafham Water Sailing Club190818231021-499
Peter SlaterDraycote Water Sailing Club1627---755010
Howard HawkesSnettisham Beach SC1643--94-51 11 ²
Charles WatsonHalifax Sailing Club1237-7--651 12 ¹
Steve HealyThorpe Bay Yacht Club1391--15112551 13 ¹
Paul CraftWorthing Sailing Club1267---685214
Eamonn BrowneMarconi Sailing Club1861915---6215
Stuart PierceShanklin Sailing Club1815,1813-9--176416
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club1825---19106717
Peter RichardsonMarconi Sailing Club198310---216918
James HurstGrafham Water Sailing Club565-2216-327019
Nick DewhirstWhitstable Yacht Club2006--14-197120
Gary BurrowsThorpe Bay Yacht Club1871--12253774 21 ¹
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club554-14--2274 22 ¹
Mark AldridgeGrafham Water Sailing Club19----177 23 ²
Kevin DutchSeasalter Sailing Club1938--1--77 24 ²
Robin LeatherGurnard Sailing Club1952-1---77 25 ²
Simon HareOxford Sailing Club1970--20263177 26 ¹
Robin NewboldCarsington Sailing Club991---2-78 27 ²
Sean McKennaShanklin Sailing Club1728-2---78 28 ²
David BallMarconi Sailing Club14882----78 29 ²
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club1733----379 30 ²
Paul RobertsDee Sailing Club1054---3-79 31 ²
Martyn EllisThorpe Bay Yacht Club1981--3--79 32 ²
Simon GilesShanklin Sailing Club1944-3---79 33 ²
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club19173----79 34 ²
Keith NewnhamShanklin Sailing Club1150-4---80 35 ²
John PostlethwaiteBeaver Sailing Club14054----80 36 ²
Kevin DowleyMarconi Sailing Club19655----8137
Paul GrattageShanklin Sailing Club1326-6---8238
Andrew GregoryStewartby Water Sports Club1958----783 39 ²
Tim SeymourSeasalter Sailing Club1923--7--83 40 ²
Mark HollisSeasalter Sailing Club1206--8--84 41 ²
Jeremy WhiteEmsworth Sailing Club1863-8---84 42 ²
Matthew BrownBeaver Sailing Club19778----84 43 ²
Ian CollyerHollowell Sailing Club1945-2521--84 44 ¹
Simon FarthingGrafham Water Sailing Club1898----985 45 ²
Ian ParkhurstBeaver Sailing Club1293---9-85 46 ²
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club1940---10-86 47 ¹
Keith ChidwickQueen Mary Sailing Club1840-2622--86 48 ¹
Dave TurnbullSeasalter Sailing Club1259--11--87 49 ²
Nick MillerMarconi Sailing Club157911----87 50 ²
James ToveyMarconi Sailing Club111512----8851
Kevin MorrisGrafham Water Sailing Club1560----1389 52 ²
M SteerCarsington Sailing Club1696---13-89 53 ²
Keith PersinThorpe Bay Yacht Club1551--13--89 54 ²
Stewart PegumOxford Sailing Club1918-13---89 55 ²
Gordon DeuceBrightlingsea Sailing Club146113----89 56 ²
Steve RobertsDee Sailing Club1910---232889 57 ¹
Neil ParkhurstBeaver Sailing Club1762---14-90 58 ²
Steve PettsGrafham Water Sailing Club193414----90 59 ²
Jacob AldridgeGrafham Water Sailing Club1989----1591 60 ¹
Christine RomanShanklin Sailing Club1925-20--3391 61 ¹
Andrew McLeishCarsington Sailing Club733---16-9262
Bob BakerShanklin Sailing Club1926-17---93 63 ²
Dan KirbyMarconi Sailing Club177617----93 64 ²
Richard HarrisonNetley Sailing Club2001---18-94 65 ²
Rob BaileyThorpe Bay Yacht Club1755--18--94 66 ²
John ShentonShanklin Sailing Club1956-18---94 67 ²
Ian MillsSeasalter Sailing Club424--19--95 68 ²
Stuart DyerShanklin Sailing Club1739-19---95 69 ²
Dave ClarkeMarconi Sailing Club108119----95 70 ²
Frank SandellsGrafham Water Sailing Club1986----209671
D RankinBlithfield Sailing Club1754---22-9872
Richard WhitelockGrafham Water Sailing Club1705----2399 73 ²
Stefan SmithThorpe Bay Yacht Club871--23--99 74 ²
Daren FitchewThorpe Bay Yacht Club1642----24100 75 ²
Ray GallCarsington Sailing Club1914---24-100 76 ²
John BainbridgeSeasalter Sailing Club747--24--100 77 ²
Ian BoltonShanklin Sailing Club1698-24---100 78 ²
Philip WarnerDraycote Water Sailing Club1756----2610279
Rob BeeversBeaver Sailing Club1928----27103 80 ²
M DaviesBlithfield Sailing Club1877---27-103 81 ²
Alan Howie-WoodShanklin Sailing Club1704-27---103 82 ²
J ScottCarsington Sailing Club1833---28-10483
David GroomChristchurch Sailing Club1714----2910584
John ManningBeaver Sailing Club1955----3010685
Eamonn QuigleyGrafham Water Sailing Club1715----3411086
Andy BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club1289----3511187
Penny WilliamsonGrafham Water Sailing Club1475----3611288