Competitors Entered for North Devon Yacht Club Sport Nationals
Starting on: 25th September 2020

Nationals Entries
Entry No. Name Sail Number Club Sub-Competitions Entered Extras
1 David Grant 1943 North Devon Yacht Club Most Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
2 George Love 2019 Carsington Sailing Club Sixty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
3 Fraser Manning 1977 North Devon Yacht Club Most Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
4 John Manning 1955 Beaver Sailing Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
5 Nigel James 2015 Marconi Sailing Club HeavyweightSixty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
6 Hector Bunclark 1951 North Devon Yacht Club JuniorMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
7 Liam Bunclark 1906 North Devon Yacht Club HeavyweightFifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
8 Mark Aldridge 2027 Grafham Water Sailing Club Fifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
9 Andrew Heath 1256 North Devon Yacht Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
10 David Ball 1923 Marconi Sailing Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
11 Ray Gall 1914 Carsington Sailing Club Sixty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
12 Ian Mounce 1908 North Devon Yacht Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
13 Jonathan Kilham 1929 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
14 Jeremy Rowe 1500 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
15 Scott Wilcox 1359 Stewartby Water Sports Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
16 Liam Thom 1957 Shanklin Sailing Club Most Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
17 Steve Sawford 1989 Rutland Water Sailing Club Fifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
18 Sam Heaton 1972 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
19 Jenny Ball 2025 Marconi Sailing Club Ladies Sprint 15 Association Member 
20 Richard Chidwick 2004 North Devon Yacht Club Fifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
21 Jon Pearse 1988 Marconi Sailing Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
22 Ed Tuite Dalton 2023 Draycote Water Sailing Club HeavyweightFifty PlusSixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
23 Ben Penny 1529 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
24 Angus Cook 1893 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
25 Yvonne Pike 1965 Shanklin Sailing Club LadiesMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
26 Keith Chidwick 2016 Queen Mary Sailing Club HeavyweightFifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
27 Jan Elfring 1913 Draycote Water Sailing Club HeavyweightSixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
28 Simon Fleet 1936 North Devon Yacht Club Sixty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
29 Alex Raymont 525 North Devon Yacht Club Most Improved  
30 Wayne Silver 1841 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
31 Keith Heason 1424 North Devon Yacht Club HeavyweightSixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
32 Marc Craner 0 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
34 Dane Stanley 1543 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
35 Paul Grattage 2018 Shanklin Sailing Club Most Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
36 John Bowler 1297 North Devon Yacht Club HeavyweightFifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
37 Harry Gale 1849 North Devon Yacht Club JuniorMost Improved  
38 Jim Hall 1932 North Devon Yacht Club HeavyweightFifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
39 Eric Evans 1545 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Heavyweight Sprint 15 Association Member 
40 Chris Dyer 1221 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
41 Chris Murphy 1915 Shanklin Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved  
42 Peter Sherwin 1966 Stone Sailing Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
43 Thom Britton 1200 North Devon Yacht Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 

Number of Entries: 42

Summary of Entries per Club
Club Number of Entries
North Devon Yacht Club 23
Marconi Sailing Club 4
Shanklin Sailing Club 4
Carsington Sailing Club 2
Draycote Water Sailing Club 2
Beaver Sailing Club 1
Grafham Water Sailing Club 1
Stewartby Water Sports Club 1
Rutland Water Sailing Club 1
Queen Mary Sailing Club 1
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 1
Stone Sailing Club 1

Number of Entries: 42

Key to Tables
Meaning Icon
Heavyweight Competition
Heavyweight
Junior
Junior
Fifty Plus
Fifty Plus
Sixty Plus
Sixty Plus
Ladies
Ladies
Two-Up
Two Up

Most Improved or You sailed last years Nationals.

Note: Qualification criteria apply for this competition.

Most Improved
Camping
Camping
Fun Events
Fun Events
Go Karting
Go Karting
Extra Dinner Tickets
Extra Dinners
Sprint 15 Association Member
Sprint 15 Association Member
Club Entered in Team Competition