Competitors Entered for Harwich Town Sailing Club Nationals
Starting on: 16th August 2019

Nationals Entries
Entry No. Name Sail Number Club Sub-Competitions Entered Extras
1 Jenny Ball 2025 Marconi Sailing Club LadiesMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
2 Kevin Kirby 196 Marconi Sailing Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
3 George Love 2019 Carsington Sailing Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
4 Robert Wilson 1966 Stone Sailing Club Fifty Plus Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
5 Ed Tuite Dalton 2023 Draycote Water Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
6 Samuel Rowell 1984 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club  Sprint 15 Association Member 
7 Simon Rowell 1985 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Sixty Plus Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
8 Keith Chidwick 2016 Queen Mary Sailing Club HeavyweightFifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
9 Gordon Deuce 2024 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
10 John Manning 1955 Beaver Sailing Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
11 Chris Tillyer 2020 Marconi Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
12 Andrew Berisford 1947 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
13 Gordon Goldstone 2004 Queen Mary Sailing Club Sixty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
14 Peter Richardson 1983 Marconi Sailing Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
15 Rob Bailey 1755 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
16 Jim Bowie 2021 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
17 Robert Finch 1990 Stewartby Water Sports Club HeavyweightFifty Plus Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
18 Jon Finch 1942 Stewartby Water Sports Club Fifty Plus Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
19 David Ball 1923 Marconi Sailing Club Most Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
20 Nigel James 2015 Marconi Sailing Club HeavyweightFifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
21 Keith Persin 1551 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club HeavyweightFifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
22 Anthony Bailey 1872 Marconi Sailing Club Most Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
23 Simon Hare 2026 Oxford Sailing Club HeavyweightFifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
24 Stuart Snell 2022 Grafham Water Sailing Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
25 Mark Aldridge 2027 Grafham Water Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
26 Simon Farthing 1898 Grafham Water Sailing Club Heavyweight Sprint 15 Association Member 
27 Steve Healy 1921 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
28 Andy Perks 1428 Marconi Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
29 Sean McKenna & Sophia McKenna 2018 Shanklin Sailing Club Fifty PlusTwo Up Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
30 Heather Knowles 1866 Shanklin Sailing Club Fifty PlusLadies Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
31 Gary Sverdloff 1963 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Sixty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
32 Paul Craft 1981 Worthing Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
33 Steve Petts 1934 Brightlingsea Sailing Club  Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
34 Steve Sawford 1989 Rutland Water Sailing Club Fifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
35 Geoff Tindale 2017 Stone Sailing Club Sixty Plus  
36 David Oakley 1742 Seasalter Sailing Club   
38 Kevin Dutch 1938 Seasalter Sailing Club HeavyweightMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
39 Richard Chidwick 1545 North Devon Yacht Club Fifty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
40 Gerald Sverdloff & Nathan Sverdloff 218 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Two UpMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
41 Jemma Clarke 1339 Marconi Sailing Club Ladies  
43 Hector Bunclark 1906 North Devon Yacht Club JuniorMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
44 Jon Pearse 1988 Marconi Sailing Club HeavyweightFifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
45 Liam Bunclark 1932 North Devon Yacht Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
46 Peter Sherwin 1703 Stone Sailing Club Fifty Plus  
47 Dave Clarke 1917 Marconi Sailing Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 
48 Daren Fitchew 1642 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Fifty PlusMost Improved Sprint 15 Association Member 
49 Skip Atkins 1821 Stone Sailing Club Sixty Plus Sprint 15 Association Member 
50 Lee Harrison 942 Marconi Sailing Club  Extra DinnersSprint 15 Association Member 

Number of Entries: 48

Summary of Entries per Club
Club Number of Entries
Marconi Sailing Club 12
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 7
Stone Sailing Club 4
North Devon Yacht Club 3
Brightlingsea Sailing Club 3
Grafham Water Sailing Club 3
Shanklin Sailing Club 2
Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club 2
Seasalter Sailing Club 2
Queen Mary Sailing Club 2
Stewartby Water Sports Club 2
Worthing Sailing Club 1
Draycote Water Sailing Club 1
Rutland Water Sailing Club 1
Beaver Sailing Club 1
Oxford Sailing Club 1
Carsington Sailing Club 1

Number of Entries: 48

Key to Tables
Meaning Icon
Heavyweight Competition
Heavyweight
Junior
Junior
Fifty Plus
Fifty Plus
Sixty Plus
Sixty Plus
Ladies
Ladies
Two-Up
Two Up

Most Improved or You sailed last years Nationals.

Note: Qualification criteria apply for this competition.

Most Improved
Camping
Camping
Fun Events
Fun Events
Go Karting
Go Karting
Extra Dinner Tickets
Extra Dinners
Sprint 15 Association Member
Sprint 15 Association Member
Club Entered in Team Competition