Entry No. | Name | Sail Number | Club | Sub-Competitions Entered | Extras |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jenny Ball | 2025 | Marconi Sailing Club | Lady helm Most improved | |
3 | Ed Tuite Dalton | 2023 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | 50+ | |
4 | David Warnock | 2008 | RYA | Heavyweight 50+ Most improved | |
5 | Peter Richardson | 1983 | Marconi Sailing Club | 60+ | |
6 | Kevin Kirby | 2020 | Marconi Sailing Club | 60+ Most improved | |
7 | Keith Persin | 1551 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | Heavyweight 50+ Most improved | |
8 | Keith Chidwick | 2016 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | Heavyweight 50+ | |
9 | Andrew Berisford | 1947 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 50+ Most improved | |
10 | Gordon Deuce | 2024 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 50+ Most improved | |
11 | George Love | 2019 | Carsington Sailing Club | 60+ Most improved | |
12 | Andy Perks | 1428 | Marconi Sailing Club | 50+ Most improved | |
13 | Steve Healy | 1921 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 50+ Most improved | |
14 | Jon Pearse | 1988 | Marconi Sailing Club | Heavyweight 50+ Most improved | |
15 | Anthony Bailey | 1872 | Marconi Sailing Club | ||
16 | Stuart Snell | 2022 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 60+ Most improved | |
17 | Derek James | 1744 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | ||
18 | David Rowe | 378 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | ||
19 | Gerald Sverdloff | 2017 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | Heavyweight 50+ Most improved | |
20 | John Manning | 1955 | Beaver Sailing Club | 60+ Most improved | |
21 | Liam Thom | 1957 | Shanklin Sailing Club | Most improved | |
22 | Simon Ball | 1519 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | ||
23 | Jim Bowie | 2021 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 60+ Most improved | |
24 | Jan Elfring | 1913 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | ||
25 | Nigel James | 2015 | Marconi Sailing Club | Heavyweight 50+ Most improved | |
26 | Paul Grattage | 2018 | Shanklin Sailing Club | Most improved | |
27 | Mark Aldridge | 2027 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 50+ | |
28 | Rob Bailey | 1755 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 50+ Most improved | |
29 | Yvonne Pike | 1220 | Shanklin Sailing Club | Lady helm Most improved | |
30 | David Ball | 1923 | Marconi Sailing Club | Most improved | |
31 | Paul Craft | 1790 | Worthing Sailing Club | ||
32 | Owen Jones | 1909 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | Junior | |
33 | Stephen Pell | 1700 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | ||
34 | Chris Tillyer | 1953 | Marconi Sailing Club | 50+ Most improved | |
35 | Dave Clarke | 1917 | Marconi Sailing Club | 50+ | |
36 | Jason Clarke | 1339 | Marconi Sailing Club | Junior | |
37 | Gary Sverdloff | 1963 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 60+ Most improved | |
38 | Hector Bunclark | 1977 | North Devon Yacht Club | Junior Most improved | |
39 | Daren Fitchew | 1642 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 50+ Most improved | |
40 | Donald Sloan | 1240 | Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club | 50+ Most improved | |
41 | Bill Hurr | 1736 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | 50+ | |
42 | Peter Slater | 1940 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | ||
43 | Kevin Dutch | 1938 | Seasalter Sailing Club | Most improved | |
44 | Tom Gurney | 1643 | Royal Western Yacht Club | Junior Most improved | |
45 | Andrew Heath | 1256 | North Devon Yacht Club | 50+ | |
46 | Aaron Kirby & Lucy LIttlejohn | 1547 | Royal Western Yacht Club | Junior Two up Most improved | |
47 | Liam Bunclark | 1951 | North Devon Yacht Club | 50+ Most improved |
Number of Entries: 46
Club | Number of Entries |
---|---|
Marconi Sailing Club | 11 |
Draycote Water Sailing Club | 9 |
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 7 |
Shanklin Sailing Club | 3 |
North Devon Yacht Club | 3 |
Grafham Water Sailing Club | 2 |
Royal Western Yacht Club | 2 |
Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 2 |
Beaver Sailing Club | 1 |
Worthing Sailing Club | 1 |
Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club | 1 |
Seasalter Sailing Club | 1 |
RYA | 1 |
Queen Mary Sailing Club | 1 |
Carsington Sailing Club | 1 |
Number of Entries: 46