Overall Results for Nationals Pwllheli Sailing Club Nationals
Minimum Number of Races to qualify is: 3 Competitors with a Tie BreakRYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks
Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²
- Overall Results
- Most Improved
- Team
- Classic Boat
- Heavyweights
- Fifty Plus
- Sixty Plus
- Junior
- Ladies
- Two Up
- Most Persistent (Paul Smith Trophy)
Overall Results
OVERALL RESULTS | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Points | Place |
Sean McKenna & Sophia McKenna | 2018 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 DNC | 6 | 1 |
Stuart Snell | 2016 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2 |
Paul Grattage | 458 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 39 DNF | 1 | 23 | 3 |
Liam Thom | 1957 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 12 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 4 |
Kevin Kirby | 2020 | Marconi Sailing Club | 17 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 ¹ |
David Ball | 1923 | Marconi Sailing Club | 2 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 6 ¹ |
Jenny Ball | 1917 | Marconi Sailing Club | 6 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 7 |
Thomas Sandal | 1982 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 31 | 8 |
Simon Farthing | 1898 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 11 | 42 | 9 |
David Groom | 1714 | Netley Sailing Club | 5 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 49 | 10 |
Jim Bowie | 2021 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 8 | 41 DNF | 2 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 53 | 11 |
Ed Tuite Dalton | 1940 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | 19 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 19 | 12 | 54 | 12 ¹ |
George Love | 2019 | Carsington Sailing Club | 15 | 11 | 8 | 22 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 54 | 13 ¹ |
Peter Richardson | 1983 | Marconi Sailing Club | 22 | 15 | 13 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 58 | 14 |
Gary Sverdloff | 1963 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 26 | 20 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 67 | 15 |
Gabriel Kicks | 2015 | Lantau Boat Club | 24 | 41 DNF | 21 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 71 | 16 |
Daren Fitchew | 1642 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 9 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 72 | 17 |
Gordon Goldstone | 2004 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 13 | 16 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 73 | 18 |
Keith Persin | 1551 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 14 | 13 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 77 | 19 |
Jon Pearse | 1988 | Marconi Sailing Club | 20 | 14 | 22 | 33 | 36 | 8 | 17 | 81 | 20 |
Richard Chidwick | 1545 | North Devon Yacht Club | 21 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 23 | 86 | 21 |
John Manning | 1955 | Beaver Sailing Club | 11 | 21 | 30 | 15 | 39 | 22 | 22 | 91 | 22 |
Donald Sloan | 1240 | Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club | 18 | 17 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 39 DNF | 25 | 95 | 23 |
Charles Watson | 1237 | Halifax Sailing Club | 23 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 23 | 18 | 21 | 96 | 24 |
Kevin Parvin | 1615 | Llandudno Sailing Club | 16 | 34 | 29 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 97 | 25 |
Stuart Pierce | 1916 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 25 | 26 | 19 | 30 | 31 | 21 | 15 | 106 | 26 |
John Shenton | 1956 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 33 | 23 | 20 | 12 | 29 | 24 | 30 | 108 | 27 |
Steve Roberts | 1910 | Dee Sailing Club | 27 | 24 | 38 | 14 | 37 | 29 | 20 | 114 | 28 |
Gordon Deuce | 1461 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 30 | 27 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 39 DNF | 32 | 121 | 29 |
Ray Gall | 1914 | Carsington Sailing Club | 32 | 25 | 31 | 26 | 13 | 28 | 34 | 123 | 30 |
Keith Chidwick | 1840 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 34 | 31 | 25 | 38 | 20 | 33 | 29 | 138 | 31 |
Andrew Berisford | 1947 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 36 | 30 | 27 | 35 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 139 | 32 |
Gerald Sverdloff & Nathan Sverdloff | 2017 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 31 | 37 | 34 | 19 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 140 | 33 |
Ian Wilkinson | 1862 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 35 | 32 | 28 | 27 | 33 | 33 | 27 | 147 | 34 |
Will Stefanou | 1976 | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 28 | 28 | 41 OCS | 20 | 32 | 41 DNC | 41 DNC | 149 | 35 |
Liam Bunclark | 1849 | North Devon Yacht Club | 37 | 33 | 39 | 36 | 35 | 21 | 28 | 153 | 36 |
Erling Holmberg | 2007 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 29 | 29 | 33 | 25 | 38 | 41 DNC | 41 DNC | 154 | 37 |
Hector Bunclark | 1906 | North Devon Yacht Club | 40 | 41 DNF | 37 | 40 | 8 | 35 | 38 DNF | 158 | 38 |
Andy Richards | 1242 | Open Dinghy Club | 39 | 35 | 36 | 39 | 40 | 25 | 31 | 166 | 39 |
Steve Davison | 1567 | Halifax Sailing Club | 38 | 36 | 35 | 28 | 34 | 34 | 36 | 167 | 40 |
Sub Competitions being run for this nationals results:
Most Improved
Most Improved Results | ||||||||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | ||||||||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Points | This Years Position | This Years Corrected Position (TYC) | Last Years Position | Last Years Corrected Position (LYC) | Place Difference (LYC - TYC) | Position |
David Groom | 1714 | Netley Sailing Club | 5 | 9 | 17 | (32) | (30) | 10 | 8 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
Gordon Goldstone | 2004 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 13 | 16 | (24) | 11 | (19) | 15 | 18 | 73 | 18 | 9 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 2 |
Liam Thom | 1957 | Shanklin Sailing Club | (12) | 3 | 9 | 4 | (16) | 5 | 3 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
John Shenton | 1956 | Shanklin Sailing Club | (33) | 23 | 20 | 12 | 29 | 24 | (30) | 108 | 27 | 14 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 3 |
Stuart Snell | 2016 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 3 | 4 | (5) | 3 | 1 | 3 | (5) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Jon Pearse | 1988 | Marconi Sailing Club | 20 | 14 | 22 | (33) | (36) | 8 | 17 | 81 | 20 | 11 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 5 |
Donald Sloan | 1240 | Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club | 18 | 17 | (26) | 18 | 17 | (39) | 25 | 95 | 23 | 13 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 5 |
Andrew Berisford | 1947 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | (36) | 30 | 27 | 35 | 21 | 26 | (35) | 139 | 32 | 17 | 43 | 19 | 2 | 5 |
Gerald Sverdloff & Nathan Sverdloff | 2017 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 31 | (37) | (34) | 19 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 140 | 33 | 18 | 44 | 20 | 2 | 5 |
Keith Persin | 1551 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 14 | 13 | 6 | (37) | (24) | 20 | 24 | 77 | 19 | 10 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 10 |
George Love | 2019 | Carsington Sailing Club | (15) | 11 | 8 | (22) | 10 | 11 | 14 | 54 | 13 ¹ | 7 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 |
Gordon Deuce | 1461 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 30 | 27 | 32 | 23 | 9 | (39) | (32) | 121 | 29 | 16 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 11 |
Paul Grattage | 458 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 4 | 1 | (14) | 6 | 11 | (39) | 1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 13 |
Ed Tuite Dalton | 1940 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | (19) | 6 | 10 | 7 | (28) | 19 | 12 | 54 | 12 ¹ | 6 | 10 | 4 | -2 | 14 |
Andy Richards | 1242 | Open Dinghy Club | 39 | 35 | 36 | (39) | (40) | 25 | 31 | 166 | 39 | 20 | 37 | 18 | -2 | 14 |
Jim Bowie | 2021 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 8 | (41) | 2 | 17 | (18) | 13 | 13 | 53 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | -3 | 16 |
Gary Sverdloff | 1963 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | (26) | (20) | 16 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 67 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 5 | -3 | 16 |
John Manning | 1955 | Beaver Sailing Club | 11 | 21 | (30) | 15 | (39) | 22 | 22 | 91 | 22 | 12 | 20 | 9 | -3 | 16 |
Steve Roberts | 1910 | Dee Sailing Club | 27 | 24 | (38) | 14 | (37) | 29 | 20 | 114 | 28 | 15 | 28 | 12 | -3 | 16 |
Erling Holmberg | 2007 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 29 | 29 | 33 | 25 | 38 | (41) | (41) | 154 | 37 | 19 | 19 | 8 | -11 | 20 |
Competitors who failed to qualify this year and who sailed and qualified last year: | ||||||||||||||||
Competitors who failed to qualify last year and are sailing this year: | ||||||||||||||||
Team
Team trophy | |||||||||||||
Sail No. | Competitor | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Ind. Points | Place | Total Points | Place | Team |
2018 |
Sean McKenna | 1 | (2) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | (41) | 6 | 1 | |||
458 |
Paul Grattage | 4 | 1 | (14) | 6 | 11 | (39) | 1 | 23 | 3 | 53 | 1 | Shanklin Sailing Club |
1957 |
Liam Thom | (12) | 3 | 9 | 4 | (16) | 5 | 3 | 24 | 4 | |||
2020 | Kevin Kirby | (17) | 5 | 4 | (16) | 12 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | |||
1923 |
David Ball | 2 | 7 | (11) | (13) | 3 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 6 | 79 | 2 | Marconi Sailing Club |
1917 |
Jenny Ball | 6 | 8 | (18) | (9) | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 7 | |||
2016 | Stuart Snell | 3 | 4 | (5) | 3 | 1 | 3 | (5) | 14 | 2 | |||
1982 |
Thomas Sandal | 7 | (10) | 3 | 5 | (15) | 9 | 7 | 31 | 8 | 87 | 3 | Grafham Water Sailing Club |
1898 |
Simon Farthing | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | (22) | (23) | 11 | 42 | 9 | |||
2021 | Jim Bowie | 8 | (41) | 2 | 17 | (18) | 13 | 13 | 53 | 11 | |||
1963 |
Gary Sverdloff | (26) | (20) | 16 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 67 | 15 | 192 | 4 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club |
1642 |
Daren Fitchew | 9 | 18 | 23 | (29) | (26) | 6 | 16 | 72 | 17 | |||
1545 | Richard Chidwick | 21 | 19 | 15 | 8 | (25) | (27) | 23 | 86 | 21 | |||
1849 |
Liam Bunclark | (37) | 33 | (39) | 36 | 35 | 21 | 28 | 153 | 36 | 397 | 5 | North Devon Yacht Club |
1906 |
Hector Bunclark | 40 | (41) | 37 | (40) | 8 | 35 | 38 | 158 | 38 |
Classic boats
Classic Boat Results | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Place | |
Paul Grattage | 458 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 1 | 23 | 1 |
Liam Thom | 1957 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 12 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 2 |
David Ball | 1923 | Marconi Sailing Club | 2 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 3 |
Jenny Ball | 1917 | Marconi Sailing Club | 6 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 4 |
Thomas Sandal | 1982 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 31 | 5 |
Simon Farthing | 1898 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 11 | 42 | 6 |
David Groom | 1714 | Netley Sailing Club | 5 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 49 | 7 |
Ed Tuite Dalton | 1940 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | 19 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 19 | 12 | 54 | 8 |
Peter Richardson | 1983 | Marconi Sailing Club | 22 | 15 | 13 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 58 | 9 |
Gary Sverdloff | 1963 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 26 | 20 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 67 | 10 |
Daren Fitchew | 1642 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 9 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 72 | 11 |
Gordon Goldstone | 2004 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 13 | 16 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 73 | 12 |
Keith Persin | 1551 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 14 | 13 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 77 | 13 |
Jon Pearse | 1988 | Marconi Sailing Club | 20 | 14 | 22 | 33 | 36 | 8 | 17 | 81 | 14 |
Richard Chidwick | 1545 | North Devon Yacht Club | 21 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 23 | 86 | 15 |
John Manning | 1955 | Beaver Sailing Club | 11 | 21 | 30 | 15 | 39 | 22 | 22 | 91 | 16 |
Donald Sloan | 1240 | Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club | 18 | 17 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 39 | 25 | 95 | 17 |
Charles Watson | 1237 | Halifax Sailing Club | 23 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 23 | 18 | 21 | 96 | 18 |
Kevin Parvin | 1615 | Llandudno Sailing Club | 16 | 34 | 29 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 97 | 19 |
Stuart Pierce | 1916 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 25 | 26 | 19 | 30 | 31 | 21 | 15 | 106 | 20 |
John Shenton | 1956 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 33 | 23 | 20 | 12 | 29 | 24 | 30 | 108 | 21 |
Steve Roberts | 1910 | Dee Sailing Club | 27 | 24 | 38 | 14 | 37 | 29 | 20 | 114 | 22 |
Gordon Deuce | 1461 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 30 | 27 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 39 | 32 | 121 | 23 |
Ray Gall | 1914 | Carsington Sailing Club | 32 | 25 | 31 | 26 | 13 | 28 | 34 | 123 | 24 |
Keith Chidwick | 1840 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 34 | 31 | 25 | 38 | 20 | 33 | 29 | 138 | 25 |
Andrew Berisford | 1947 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 36 | 30 | 27 | 35 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 139 | 26 |
Ian Wilkinson | 1862 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 35 | 32 | 28 | 27 | 33 | 33 | 27 | 147 | 27 |
Will Stefanou | 1976 | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 28 | 28 | 41 | 20 | 32 | 41 | 41 | 149 | 28 |
Liam Bunclark | 1849 | North Devon Yacht Club | 37 | 33 | 39 | 36 | 35 | 21 | 28 | 153 | 29 |
Erling Holmberg | 2007 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 29 | 29 | 33 | 25 | 38 | 41 | 41 | 154 | 30 |
Hector Bunclark | 1906 | North Devon Yacht Club | 40 | 41 | 37 | 40 | 8 | 35 | 38 | 158 | 31 |
Andy Richards | 1242 | Open Dinghy Club | 39 | 35 | 36 | 39 | 40 | 25 | 31 | 166 | 32 |
Steve Davison | 1567 | Halifax Sailing Club | 38 | 36 | 35 | 28 | 34 | 34 | 36 | 167 | 33 |
Heavyweights
Heavyweights Results | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Place | |
Simon Farthing | 1898 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 11 | 42 | 1 |
David Groom | 1714 | Netley Sailing Club | 5 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 49 | 2 |
Keith Chidwick | 1840 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 34 | 31 | 25 | 38 | 20 | 33 | 29 | 138 | 3 |
Gerald Sverdloff & Nathan Sverdloff | 2017 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 31 | 37 | 34 | 19 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 140 | 4 |
Erling Holmberg | 2007 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 29 | 29 | 33 | 25 | 38 | 41 | 41 | 154 | 5 |
Fifty Plus
Fifty Plus Results | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Place | |
Thomas Sandal | 1982 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 31 | 1 |
David Groom | 1714 | Netley Sailing Club | 5 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 49 | 2 |
Ed Tuite Dalton | 1940 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | 19 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 19 | 12 | 54 | 3 |
Daren Fitchew | 1642 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 9 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 72 | 4 |
Keith Persin | 1551 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 14 | 13 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 77 | 5 |
Jon Pearse | 1988 | Marconi Sailing Club | 20 | 14 | 22 | 33 | 36 | 8 | 17 | 81 | 6 |
Donald Sloan | 1240 | Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club | 18 | 17 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 39 | 25 | 95 | 7 |
Kevin Parvin | 1615 | Llandudno Sailing Club | 16 | 34 | 29 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 97 | 8 |
Stuart Pierce | 1916 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 25 | 26 | 19 | 30 | 31 | 21 | 15 | 106 | 9 |
Gordon Deuce | 1461 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 30 | 27 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 39 | 32 | 121 | 10 |
Keith Chidwick | 1840 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 34 | 31 | 25 | 38 | 20 | 33 | 29 | 138 | 11 |
Andrew Berisford | 1947 | Brightlingsea Sailing Club | 36 | 30 | 27 | 35 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 139 | 12 |
Gerald Sverdloff & Nathan Sverdloff | 2017 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 31 | 37 | 34 | 19 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 140 | 13 |
Liam Bunclark | 1849 | North Devon Yacht Club | 37 | 33 | 39 | 36 | 35 | 21 | 28 | 153 | 14 |
Sixty plus
Sixty Plus Results | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Place | |
Stuart Snell | 2016 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
Kevin Kirby | 2020 | Marconi Sailing Club | 17 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2 |
Jim Bowie | 2021 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 8 | 41 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 53 | 3 |
George Love | 2019 | Carsington Sailing Club | 15 | 11 | 8 | 22 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 54 | 4 |
Peter Richardson | 1983 | Marconi Sailing Club | 22 | 15 | 13 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 58 | 5 |
Gary Sverdloff | 1963 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 26 | 20 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 67 | 6 |
Gordon Goldstone | 2004 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 13 | 16 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 73 | 7 |
John Manning | 1955 | Beaver Sailing Club | 11 | 21 | 30 | 15 | 39 | 22 | 22 | 91 | 8 |
John Shenton | 1956 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 33 | 23 | 20 | 12 | 29 | 24 | 30 | 108 | 9 |
Steve Roberts | 1910 | Dee Sailing Club | 27 | 24 | 38 | 14 | 37 | 29 | 20 | 114 | 10 |
Ray Gall | 1914 | Carsington Sailing Club | 32 | 25 | 31 | 26 | 13 | 28 | 34 | 123 | 11 |
Will Stefanou | 1976 | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 28 | 28 | 41 | 20 | 32 | 41 | 41 | 149 | 12 |
Erling Holmberg | 2007 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 29 | 29 | 33 | 25 | 38 | 41 | 41 | 154 | 13 |
Junior
Junior Results | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Place | |
Hector Bunclark | 1906 | North Devon Yacht Club | 40 | 41 | 37 | 40 | 8 | 35 | 38 | 158 | 1 |
Ladies
Ladies Results | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Place | |
Jenny Ball | 1917 | Marconi Sailing Club | 6 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 1 |
Two-up
Two Up Results | |||||||||||
Competitors | Races - 7 of 7 Sailed (No. of Discards: 2) | Event Placings | |||||||||
Name | Sail | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Place | |
Sean McKenna & Sophia McKenna | 2018 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 1 |
Gerald Sverdloff & Nathan Sverdloff | 2017 | Thorpe Bay Yacht Club | 31 | 37 | 34 | 19 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 140 | 2 |
Most Persistent
Trophy Awarded too the person who came last but finished all racesPaul Smith Trophy Winner: Steve Davison from Halifax Sailing Club in 40 Place